Currency Exchange Rates

1 BHD=

Rates are In Bahraini Dinars Dec 08 2022 12:00:50 PM
CurrencyBankCash-BuyCash-Sell
1AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR0.0004.0363.808
2BANGLADESH TAKA290.444294.118256.410
3CANADIAN DOLLAR0.0003.7093.515
4CHINESE YUAN0.00020.83318.215
6EGPYTIAN POUND64.10362.77550.378
9EURO0.0002.5692.453
10HONGKONG DOLLAR0.00021.68319.802
11INDIAN RUPEES216.873233.645207.469
12INDONESIAN RUPH33,333.33350,000.00025,000.000
15JAPANESE YEN0.000413.223347.222
16JORDANIAN DINAR1.8691.8931.859
17KENYAN SHILLING278.7070.0000.000
18KUWAITI DINAR0.8140.8400.813
19LEBANESE LIRA0.0005,882.3533,703.704
20MALAYSIAN RINGT0.00012.25311.275
21MOROCCAN DIRHAM23.25628.06624.667
22NEPAL RUPEES344.234396.825307.692
23PAKISTAN RUPEES588.235666.667526.316
24PHILIPPINE PISO146.606152.439140.845
25POUND STERLING2.3272.2152.118
26QATARI RIYALS9.63110.4179.599
27RIYAL OMANI0.0001.0421.016
28S-LANKA RUPEES844.5951,388.889740.741
29SAUDI RIYALS9.91610.0009.950
30SINGAPORE DOLR0.0003.6593.516
32SWISS FRANC0.0002.5642.427
34THAILAND BAHT90.33495.87787.719
36TURKISH LIRA0.00052.68741.152
37U.A.E DIRHAMS9.7279.7569.709
38US DOLLAR2.6462.6672.646
39YEMINI RIYAL1,494.7680.0000.000

Note: *Rates Are subject to change without Notice please contact the Nearest branch for Information.

250
+

Banks

300,000
+

Customers

30
+

Agents

32
+

Currencies